History
Pastors of Emmanuel
Charter Members of Emmanuel
Pastors Ordained by Emmanuel
Pastors of Emmanuel

 

Name                                                            Time Served
 
G. F. C. Crain (Missionary/Pastor)................... July 28, 1947 - December 31, 1947
 
Steve Thomas.............................................. January 4, 1948 - August 29, 1956
 
J. Coyle Kelley............................................. September 9, 1956 - May 9, 1962
 
J. C. James................................................. June 6, 1962 - November 7, 1965
 
Charles Ashcraft.......................................... January 5, 1966 - July 23, 1967
 
J. C. James................................................. August 27, 1967 - July 1, 1970
 
H. L. (Sonny) Shuffield................................ August 5, 1970 - May 28, 1972
 
James Johnson........................................... July 5, 1972 - December 28, 1975
 
Shepard Mooney......................................... March 10, 1976 - August 31, 1982
 
Sidney McLeod............................................ September 8, 1982 - July 26, 1989
 
Jerry Grimes................................................ August 30, 1989 - August 26, 2001
 
John E. Owen (Interim)................................ October 10, 2001 - April 28, 2002
 
John E. Owen.............................................. April 28, 2002 - October 31, 2012

Eli Maynard................................................. December 9, 2012 - present
HomeStaffClassesWeekly ScheduleDoctrine StatementMissionsGeorgia MissionContact